Results from SCWA UCI Tournament 2005
Contemporary Wushu
Advanced
Broadsword Men
Peter
Dang
8.68
Shawn
Lu
8.67
Anthony
Chen
8.63
Dennis
Ta
8.63
Long Fist Men
Lawrence
Chang
8.73
Matt
Berberi
8.22
Long
Nguyen
8.05
Christopher
Dang
8.02
Justin
Ho
8.02
Patrick
Pham
7.52
Peter
Dang
7.47
Dennis
Ta
7.27
Aaron
Yung
7.05
Jake
Nguyen
6.78
Shawn
Lu
6.63
Long Fist Women
Ngan-Ha
Ta
8.47
Krista
Jin
6.67
Other Empty Hand Men
Lawrence
Chang
8.77
Jake
Nguyen
8.57
Other Empty Hand Women
Tiffany
Reyes
8.77
Ngoc-Ha
Ta
8.7
Other Weapons Men
Ely
Gwin
8.68
Aaron
Yung
8.65
Peter
Dang
8.57
Long
Nguyen
8.03
Other Weapons Women
Ngan-Ha
Ta
8.68
Southern Fist Men
Anthony
Chen
7.72
Bernard
Nguyen
7.1
Spear Men
Lawrence
Chang
8.6
Spear Women
Ngan-Ha
Ta
8.58
Staff Men
Peter
Dang
8.7
Long
Nguyen
8.6
Shawn
Lu
8.6
Patrick
Pham
8.5
Straightsword Men

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lawrence
Chang
8.73
Matt
Berberi
8.72
Justin
Ho
8.7
Long
Nguyen
8.52
Aaron
Yung
8.5
LeRon
Harrison
8.48
Straightsword Women
Tiffany
Reyes
8.78
Ngan-Ha
Ta
8.7
Ngoc-Ha
Ta
8.6
Vraja
Groover
8.55
Beginner
Long Fist Female (Junior 11-15)
Tina
Diep
6.67
Angela
Nguyen
6.57
Denise
Toledo
6.57
Long Fist Male (Junior 11-15)
Marvin
Lee
7.03
Jesse
Liang
6.73
Charles
Ho
6.67
Daniel
Tran
6.5
Long Fist Women (Adult 16 and above)
Mary-Ann
Cao
7.12
Suemee
Chae
7.12
Yun Yun
Liu
7
Cheryl
Huynh
6.95
Rosaleen
Ly
6.83
Long Weapon Men (Adult 16 and above)
Micah
Miller
7.03
Other Taijiquan Men (Adult 16 and above)
Kwong
Wong
6.6
Heywood
Chang
6.33
Other Weapons Male (Junior 11-15)
Charles
Ho
6.8
Short Weapon Male (Junior 11-15)
Marvin
Lee
7.1
Charles
Ho
6.8
Taiji Weapons Men (Adult 16 and above)
Kwong
Wong
6.47
Yang Taijiquan Men (Adult 16 and above)
Chen-wen Chris
Heh
6.63
Willis
Chung
6.6
Kwong
Wong
6.4
Lonnly
Ching
6.3
David
Ungson
6.23
Heywood
Chang
6.17
Yang Taijiquan Women (Adult 16 and above)
Lindsey
Ip
6.73
Child
Hand Form Beginner Female
Kayla
Nguyen
6.8

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bianca
Brice
6.75
Kiana
Whitlow
6.75
Jade
Liu
6.7
Tabatha
Dang
6.57
Taylor
Chen
6.43
Hand Form Beginner Male
Cameron
Lew
6.87
Richard
Nguyen
6.87
Andy
Nguyen
6.8
Griffin
Tornheim
6.8
Nicholas
Nguyen
6.6
Sean
Dang
6.58
Timothy
Huynh
6.55
Intermediate
Broadsword Female (Junior 11-15)
Holly
Schmadeka
7.63
Broadsword Male (Junior 11-15)
Alex
Shu
7.9
Broadsword Men (Adult 16 and above)
Danny
Kwong
8.1
Matthew
McBride
7.97
Long Fist Female (Junior 11-15)
Sarah
Haspel
7.68
Emily
Hsu
7.4
Sorah
Hyong
7.33
Lauren
Schmadeka
7.3
Long Fist Male (Junior 11-15)
Daniel
Chang
8.15
Victor
Chun
8.07
Randy
Lam
7.97
Sung
Hyong
7.97
Khari
Scott
7.93
Alex
Shu
7.92
Long Fist Men (Adult 16 and above)
Danny
Kwong
8.1
Ernesto
Matamoros
8.1
Dan
Ban
8
Douglas
Wong
7.98
Paul
Chen
7.95
Phan
Nguyen
7.93
Benjamin
Wu
7.83
Matthew
McBride
7.5
Long Fist Women (Adult 16 and above)
Jodie
Hoffman
7.33
Southern Fist Female (Junior 11-15)
Emily
Hsu
7.37
Southern Fist Men (Adult 16 and above)
Danny
Kwong
8.35
Tommy
Leng
8.2
Ernesto
Matamoros
8.07
Paul
Chen
8.02
Phan
Nguyen
8
Benjamin
Wu
7.93
Steve
Ortiz
7.53

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Staff Female (Junior 11-15)
Holly
Schmadeka
7.48
Emily
Hsu
7.47
Staff Male (Junior 11-15)
Alex
Shu
7.88
Victor
Chun
7.78
Staff Men (Adult 16 and above)
Ernesto
Matamoros
8.03
Paul
Chen
7.88
Danny
Kwong
7.77
Straightsword Female (Junior 11-15)
Lauren
Schmadeka
7.53
Emily
Hsu
7.5
Straightsword Male (Junior 11-15)
Randy
Lam
7.9
JrAdvanced
Broadsword Female
Amber
Chen
8.57
Long Fist Female
Tiffany
Pham
8.38
Jessica
Chan
8.37
Long Fist Male
Alex
Whitlow
8.75
Jesse A.
Lou
8.68
Akia
Scott
8.57
Jeeffrey
Chang
8.33
Southern Broadsword Male
Alex
Whitlow
8.62
Southern Fist Male
Alex
Whitlow
8.8
Staff Female
Jessica
Chan
8.47
Staff Male
Alex
Whitlow
8.68
Evan
Chen
8.47
Jeeffrey
Chang
8.37
Straightsword Male
Jesse A.
Lou
8.63
Internal Chinese Martial Arts
Advanced
Other Taijiquan Women
Nancy
Ru
6.72
Taiji Weapons Women
Nancy
Ru
6.63
Yang Taijiquan Women
Nancy
Ru
7.47

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Intermediate
Chen Taijiquan Men (Adult 16 and above)
Andrew
Brown
6.6
LeRon
Harrison
6.53
Other internal Weapons Men (Adult 16 and above)
Andrew
Brown
6.52
Other Taijiquan Men (Adult 16 and above)
Andrew
Brown
6.5
Hung
Nguyen
6.3
David
Pham
6
Chia
Chiu
5.8
Taiji Weapons Men (Adult 16 and above)
Andrew
Brown
6.67
Hung
Nguyen
6.3
David
Pham
6.2
Yang Taijiquan Men (Adult 16 and above)
Andrew
Brown
6.87
Chia
Chiu
6.7
Hung
Nguyen
6.57
David
Pham
6.3
Special Events
Advanced
Fighting Sets
FightingSet1
Paul Xu, Johnny Yang
9.03
FightingSet1
Paul Xu, Johnny Yang
9.03
FightingSet2
Yun Yun Liu, Vicki Kim
8.33
FightingSet2
Yun Yun Liu, Vicki Kim
8.33
Group Sets
NWTC HB
Amber Chen, Shawn Lu, Krista Jin, Taylor Shepherd, Evan Chen
8.23
NWTC HB
Amber Chen, Shawn Lu, Krista Jin, Taylor Shepherd, Evan Chen
8.23
NWTC HB
Amber Chen, Shawn Lu, Krista Jin, Taylor Shepherd, Evan Chen
8.23
NWTC HB
Amber Chen, Shawn Lu, Krista Jin, Taylor Shepherd, Evan Chen
8.23
NWTC HB
Amber Chen, Shawn Lu, Krista Jin, Taylor Shepherd, Evan Chen
8.23
UC San Diego Under
Danny Kwong, Charlene Wang, Aaron Yung
8.23
UC San Diego Under
Danny Kwong, Charlene Wang, Aaron Yung
8.23
UC San Diego Under
Danny Kwong, Charlene Wang, Aaron Yung
8.23
NWTC II
Jessica Chan, Akia Scott, Patrick Pham, Tiffany Pham
8.03
NWTC II
Jessica Chan, Akia Scott, Patrick Pham, Tiffany Pham
8.03
NWTC II
Jessica Chan, Akia Scott, Patrick Pham, Tiffany Pham
8.03
NWTC II
Jessica Chan, Akia Scott, Patrick Pham, Tiffany Pham
8.03
Mad Skillz
Dy
Sao
8.93
Tri
Nguyen
8.4
Christopher
Dang
8.17
Lawrence
Chang
7.8
Dennis
Ta
7.73
Long
Nguyen
7.27